Productssolutionsgovernmentsalessupportaboutcontact
Products

home > products >poe & surge protection > lps2000-t1 & lps3000-t1

LinkPower2000 Outdoor Gigabit PoE Switch - 3KV Network Port Surge Protection -40~ +75°C Working Temperature IP68 Outdoor Compliant

The LinkPower™ LPS2000-T1/3000-T1 Series is All Weather Multi-Port Gigabit PoE (Power over Ethernet) Switch with dual power output redundancy, i.e., 120V~240AC and/or 48V DC, is the industry first outdoor weatherproof high speed gigabit Ethernet switch that delivers data and power over one single network cable protected with an IP68 compliant weatherproof enclosure. The LPS2000-T1/3000-T1 Series all weather gigabit PoE switch featured with managed models and unmanaged models is designed for industrial and commercial applications, e.g., video surveillance, remote security, wireles mesh, and carrier wifi installations. The remote manageable features offered by the LPS3000 Series will greatly reduce the daily maintainance cost. The LinkPower LPS2000-T1/3000-T1 models are differentiated mainly by the type of the weatherproof connectors used in the weatherproof housing, as descried below.

 

The key difference between the LPS2000-T1/3000-T1 (Type 1) models and LPS2000-T2/LPS3000-T2 (Type 2) models outdoor PoE switch products is as follow:

PoE T1 T2 Differences

 

The LinkPower LPS2000-T1/3000-T1 Series offers several sub-models as shown below:

 

Product Line

Product Model

Model Name

PoE Port Output

LPS2000-T1 Outdoor Unmanaged Gigabit PoE Network Switch Series

LPS2400af-T1

Outdoor Unmanaged 10/100/1000Mbps 4-Port 802.3af PoE Switch with 2 SFP Fiber Uplink Ports

15.4W

LPS2400at-T1

Outdoor Unmanaged 10/100/1000Mbps 4-Port 802.3af/at PoE Switch with 2 SFP Fiber Uplink Ports

30W

LPS2800af-T1

Outdoor Unmanaged 10/100/1000Mbps 8-Port 802.3af PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports and 2 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink Ports

15.4W

LPS2800at-T1

Outdoor Unmanaged 10/100/1000Mbps 8-Port 802.3af/at PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports and 2 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink Ports

30W

LPS3000-T1 Outdoor Managed Gigabit PoE Network Switch Series

LPS3400afm-T1

Outdoor Managed 10/100/1000Mbps 4-Port 802.3af PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports

15.4W

LPS3400atm-T1

Outdoor Managed 10/100/1000Mbps 4-Port 802.3af/at PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports

30W

LPS3800afm-T1

Outdoor Managed 10/100/1000Mbps 8-Port 802.3af PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports and 2 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink Ports

15.4W

LPS3800atm-T1

Outdoor Managed 10/100/1000Mbps 8-Port 802.3af/at PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports and 2 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink Ports

30W

 

The LPS3000-T1 Series All Weather 8-Port Gigabit PoE is a manageable network switch, while the LPS2000-T1 Gigabit PoE Switch Series is an unmanaged network switch with Link Aggregation, VLAN, Trunking, and QoS technology to meet the accelerating demand for powering the most demanding outdoor PoE devices. In addition, the LPS3000-T1 supports IEEE802.1g VLAN and port based IEEE 802.1p QoS. The LPS2000-T1/3000-T1 Series All Weather Gigabit PoE Switch provide LED displays that show device status for easy power management and troubleshooting. The PoE technology conveniently eliminates the need to install networked devices, such as Inscape Data’s IP cameras and SB300/BR300, and SB3000/BR3000 wireless products, thereby reducing equipment and installation costs.

Features

  • Dual Power Input Redundancy with 120V~240AC and/or 48V DC
  • IP68 Compliant All Weather Enclosure
  • MTBF:190,000 hours (about 21 years)
  • Remote Manageable, remote reset, auto pin, network statistics, and SNMP on all LPS3000 models
  • Integrated Industrial 3KV Ethernet surge protection
  • IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at Type 2 Power over Ethernet (PoE) standard
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX Gigabit Power over Ethernet RJ45 ports
  • Support IEEE802.1p QoS & IEEE802.1Q
  • Supports 802.3af PoE Power maximum 15.4 watts and 802.3at PoE Plus maximum 30Watts and 48V DC for each PoE port
  • Internal LEDs for individual port status: Network Activity, PoE Power, & System Power
  • Full wire-speed non-blocking reception and transmission
  • 1MBit frame buffer memory and 8K entries MAC address table
  • IEEE802.3x flow control for full-duplex mode; back pressure flow control for half-duplex mode
  • Supports integrated address look-up engine, automatic address learning and address aging
  • Supports Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad and fail over
  • Each SFP fiber port supports single mode (9/125um) fiber transmission, the transmission distance can be up to 25km( Default dual fiber, can be customized single fiber)
  • Supports Jumbo Frame in all speeds (up to 10K bytes packet frame size)
  • Operating Temperature:-40 Degree C ~ +75 Degree C

sys config

Internal View

LPS2800 internal internal

LPS2800-T1

LPS2400-T1

Standard Accessories

PFCK0001-3
Power & Fiber Connector Kit

Power and Fiber Connector Kit

ECK0001-4
Ethernet Connector Kit

Ethernet Connector Kit

WMK0001

Wall Mounting Kit

 
MMK0001  

APCK0001
AC Power Cable Kit

AC Power Cable Kit

DPCK0001
DC Power Cable Kit

DC Power Cable Kit

Optional Accessories

MMK0001-S

Mast Mounting Kit

Datasheet

MMK0001-L

Mast Mounting Kit

Datasheet

MMK0001 MMK0001

SFP Module Accessories

SFP-Single-ModeSFP Duplex 1.25Gbps 3.3V Single-Mode Transceiver (Datasheet)

SFP-Single-ModeSFP Duplex 1.25Gbps 3.3V Multi-Mode Transceiver (Datasheet)

shopShop Now
Home | Press| Sitemap | Contact | Privacy Policy | Line Card
Outdoor 11n MIMO Wireless Access Point, Bridge, Router | Outdoor Long Range Wireless Access Point, Bridge, Router | Weatherproof Wireless Access Point, Bridge, Router | Outdoor 11a/b/g/n MIMO Wireless Access Point, Bridge, Router | High Power Dual Radio Indoor Access Point | Weatherproof PoE Switch | Weatherproof PoE Injector Weatherproof Gigabit PoE switch | Gigabit 802.3af PoE Switch System | Gigabit 802.3at PoE Switch System | 2x2 MIMO Antenna | 3x3 MIMO Antenna | Outdoor Wireless IP Video Cameras and Systems

Inscape Data Corporation © 2004 - 2015. All Rights Reserved.