Productssolutionsgovernmentsalessupportaboutcontact
Products

 

home > products >poe & surge protection > LPS1000FE-T1 managed fast ethernet poe

LinkPower1000 Outdoor Fast Ethernet PoE Switch - 3KV Network Port Surge Protection -40~ +75°C Working Temperature IP68 Outdoor Compliant

The LinkPower™ LPS1000FE-T1 Managed Outdoor Fast Ethernet PoE Switch Series offers from 4 to 8-Port 10/100Mbps Managed IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at PoE (Power over Ethernet) Network Switch with 1-Port Gigabit Fiber and 1-Combo Gigabit Fiber/RJ45 Port and is the industry first outdoor weatherproof industrial 10/100Mbps Ethernet switch that delivers data and power over one single network cable protected with an IP66/68 compliant weatherproof enclosure. The outdoor weatherproof rating of the systems is strictly based on how the top cover is closed. For the hinged cover without the four top cover screws, the outdoor weatherproof rating is IP66 and, otherwise, the outdoor rating is IP68 with the four top cover screws securely closed with the enclosure.  The hinged enclosure offers great convenience for outdoor network applications required frequent changes of network configuration. The PoE port output from 15.4W to 30W per port based on the models (see the model table below). In addition, the management feature enables remote monitoring, management, and control of the devices' status, including the following key management functions:

  1. Remote system reset
  2. QoS per port on policing, scheduler, traffic shaping, and store control
  3. Supports VLAN, IGMP, LACP Aggregation, STP, ERPS, & LLDP
  4. Port configuration, i.e., enable/disable, speed control
  5. PoE configuration, i.e., PoE modes (802.3af, 802.3at, 802.3at Plus)& PoE Priority
  6. Port security, allows setting different security level on each port with password, 802.1x, IP&MAC address Guard, & AAA
  7. Port thermal protection, turn off port when temperature exceeding the setting for device protection

The LPS1000FE-T1 Managed Fast Ethernet PoE Switch Series has the following two sub-models:


Product Line

Product Model

Model Name

PoE Port Output

LPS1000FE-T1 Managed Outdoor Fast Ethernet PoE Switch Series

LPS1800AFM-T1

Outdoor Managed 10/100Mbps 802.3af/at 8-Port PoE Switch with 1 SFP Fiber Port and 1 Combo 10/100Mbps SFP/RJ45 Uplink Ports

15.4W

LPS1800ATM-T1

Outdoor Managed 10/100Mbps 8-Port 802.3af/at PoE Switch with 1 SFP Fiber Port and 1 Combo Gigabit SFP/RJ45 Uplink Ports

30W

The LPS1000FE-T1 Managed Outdoor 10/100Mbps PoE Series with the six sub-models is designed for industrial and commercial applications, e.g., video surveillance, remote security, wireless mesh, carrier wifi installations, and etc. The terminal equipment, i.e., powered devices, such as weather-proof IP camera, high performance wireless AP and industrial IP telephony. With the two port 10/100Mbps fiber ports, it can transfer data up to a distance of 120Km from SFP fiber port to a remote control center and the systems is also offer with powerful anti-electromagnetic interference feature. Additionally, the LPS1000FE-T1 Fast Ethernet PoE Switch Series is designed for harsh outdoor environments with features such as a wide working temperature range from -30ºC to +70ºC and 3KV Ethernet port surge protection that can ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE network operations.

The LPS1000FE-T1 Managed Outdoor 10/100Mbps PoE Series is a network switch with Link Aggregation, VLAN, Trunking, SNMP, and QoS technology to meet the accelerating demand for powering the most demanding outdoor PoE devices. The LPS1000FE-T1 Fast Ethernet PoE Switch provide LED displays internally that show device status for easy power management and troubleshooting. The PoE technology conveniently eliminates the need to install networked devices with multiple wires, such as Inscape Data's IP cameras and SB300/BR300, and SB1000/BR1000 wireless products, thereby reducing equipment and installation costs.

 

 


Features

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1W, SNMP, IGMP standards
  • Four to eight 10/100Mbps self-sensing RJ45 ports, support IEEE802.3af/at PoE power based on the models
  • Two gigabit SFP fiber ports are capable of high bandwidth and long distance transmission
  • All ports support auto-flip (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Each PoE port can provide power up to 15.4W & 30W based on the sub-models
  • Supply power for powered devices compatible with IEEE802.3af/at
  • Support IEEE802.3x full duplex flow control and duplex backpressure flow control
  • 8.8G Backplane Bandwidth
  • 1K MAC address table
  • Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment
  • Compatible with Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP protocols
  • Support authentication features including TACACS+, IEEE 802.1x, HTTPS and SSH, and MAC address port locking
  • Two of the managed models support SNMP V1/V2c/V3 for different levels network management
  • Two of the managed models Adopt RMON to effectively improve network surveillance and forecasting capabilities
  • Auto accident report through E-mail and the output of electric relay
  • Operating Temperature: -30 Degree C ~ +70 Degree C
  • Three-Year Limited Warranty

sys config

Dimensions

dimension drawing

Internal View

LPS2800 internal internal

LPS1800-T1

LPS1400-T1

Standard Accessories

PFCK0001-3
Power & Fiber Connector Kit
for LPS1400-T1 Models

Power and Fiber Connector Kit

ECK0001-4
Ethernet Connector Kit
for LPS1800-T1 Models

Ethernet Connector Kit

WMK0001

Wall Mounting Kit

MMK0001

APCK0001
AC Power Cable Kit

AC Power Cable Kit

 

Optional Accessories

MMK0001-S

Mast Mounting Kit

For LPS1400 Models

Datasheet

MMK0001-L

Mast Mounting Kit

For LPS1800 Models

Datasheet

MMK0001 MMK0001

SFP Module Accessories

SFP-Single-ModeSFP Duplex 1.25Gbps 3.3V Single-Mode Transceiver (Datasheet)

SFP-Single-ModeSFP Duplex 1.25Gbps 3.3V Multi-Mode Transceiver (Datasheet)

shopOnline Storre
Home | Press| Sitemap | Contact | Privacy Policy | Line Card
Outdoor 11n MIMO Wireless Access Point, Bridge, Router | Outdoor Long Range Wireless Access Point, Bridge, Router | Weatherproof Wireless Access Point, Bridge, Router | Outdoor 11a/b/g/n MIMO Wireless Access Point, Bridge, Router | High Power Dual Radio Indoor Access Point | Weatherproof PoE Switch | Weatherproof PoE Injector Weatherproof Gigabit PoE switch | Gigabit 802.3af PoE Switch System | Gigabit 802.3at PoE Switch System | 2x2 MIMO Antenna | 3x3 MIMO Antenna | Outdoor Wireless IP Video Cameras and Systems

Inscape Data Corporation © 2004 - 2015. All Rights Reserved.