Productssolutionsgovernmentsalessupportaboutcontact

home > products > poe & surge protection > LPS SFP transceivers Series

LinkPower™ LPS SFP transceivers Series

Inscape Data offers a wide variety of cost effective commercial grade and industrial grade fiber optic small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers, LinkPower™ LPS SFP transceivers Series as follows:

 

The LPS SFP transceivers feature outstanding performance over extended voltage and temperature ranges, -40 to 85°C for industrial grade and 0 ~ 70℃ for commercial grade, while minimizing jitter, electromagnetic interference (EMI) and power dissipation.  The LPS SFP transceivers Series support data rate from 10/100/1000Mbps, SFP Copper Transceiver, to 1.25Gb ~ 10Gb, SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver, and feature a microprocessor and digital diagnostics monitor (DDM) interface that provide performance information on the data link. Users can remotely monitor - in real-time - received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, transceiver input voltage and transceiver temperature of any transceiver in the network.

1.25 Gb Transceivers

10 Gb Transceivers

Model: LPS SFP RJ45 2633-1G

Description: 10/100/1000M Copper SFP Transceiver, Up to 1.25Gb/s Bi-directional data links, Compact RJ45 Connector, 1 Gb Ethernet over CAT5 Cable, 1000BASE-T, 10/100/1000Mbps Compliant with SGMII Interface, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

Model: LPS MM 6630I-SFP+ LC

Description: Multimode SFP+ Transceiver with LC Connector, Dual Fiber, 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s, 850nm, Up to 300 meters on 50/125um MMF (2000MHZ.KM), Low power consumption < 1W, Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW, Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 & SFF-8432, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM,

Model: LPS MM 2630I LC

Description: Multimode SFP Transceiver with LC Connector, Dual Fiber , 1.25Gbps, 850nm, Multimode, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472, Applicable for 550m on 50/125µm, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF connection, 550m, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

Model: LPS SM 7832I-SFP+ LC

Description:

Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver with LC Connector,  Dual Fiber, 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s,  Uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter, Applicable for 20km SMF connection, Low power consumption, < 0.8W,  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface, Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  , 20km, -40 ~ 80℃ for industrial grade and 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

Model: LPS SM 2632I LC

Description:  Single Mode SFP Transceiver with LC Connector, Dual Fiber, 1.25G, 1310nm, 1310nm FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472, 20Km, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

Model: LPS SM SIMPLEX SFP+ 7832I-27-20 LC

Description: Single Mode SIMPLEX LC SFP+ Transceiver, Single Fiber, 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s, 1270 Tx/1330nm Rx, Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, 20km, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

 

Model: LPS SM SIMPLEX SFP+ 7832I-33-20 LC

Description: Single Mode SIMPLEX SFP+ Transceiver with LC Connector, Single Fiber, 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s, 1330  Tx/1270nm Rx, Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, 20km, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

 

Model: LPS SM SIMPLEX SFP+ 7832I-27-40 LC

Description:  Single Mode SIMPLEX SFP+ Transceiverwith LC Connector, Single Fiber, 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s, 1270 Tx/1330nm Rx, Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, 40km, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

 

Model: LPS SM SIMPLEX SFP+ 7832I-33-40 LC

Description: Single Mode SIMPLEX SFP+ Transceiver with LC Connector, Single Fiber, 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s, 1330 Tx/1270nm Rx, Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, 40km, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

back to top

 

Model: LPS SM BIDI 2612TI LC

Description:  Single Mode BIDI LC SFP Transceiver with LC Connector, Single Fiber, 1.25G ,1310 Tx /1550nm Rx, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472, 20Km, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

 

Model: LPS SM BIDI 2613RI LC

Description:  Single Mode BIDI SFP Transceiver with LC Connector, Single Fiber, 1.25G, 1550 Tx/1310nm Rx, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472, 20Km, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

 

Model: LPS SM BIDI 2612TI SC

Product Description: Single Mode BIDI SFP Transceiver with SC Connector, Single Fiber, 1.25G , 1310 Tx/1550nm Rx, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472, 20Km, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

 

Model: LPS SM BIDI 2613RI SC

Product Description: Single Mode  BIDI SFP Transceiver with SC Connector, Single Fiber, 1.25G , 1550 Tx/1310nm Rx, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472, 20Km, -40 ~ 85℃ for Industrial Grade, 0 ~ 70℃ for Commercial Grade; with DDM

 

back to top

 

shopOnline Store
Home | Press| Sitemap | Contact | Privacy Policy
Weatherproof PoE Switch | Weatherproof PoE Injector | Weatherproof Gigabit PoE switch | Gigabit 802.3af PoE Switch System | Gigabit 802.3at PoE Switch System

Inscape Data Corporation © 2004 - 2018. All Rights Reserved.