Productssolutionsgovernmentsalessupportaboutcontact
 

LPS6844ATM-T1

BUY

The LinkPower™ LPS6844ATM-T1  Outdoor PoE (Power over Ethernet) Managed Layer 2+ Switch offers 8-Port Gigabit PoE with 8 Port Gigabit PoE with 4 Gigabit RJ45 and 4 10 Gigabit SFP+ Uplink Port Network Switch with dual power input redundancy with 120V~240AC and/or 48V DC. This is the industry first L2+ managed POE+ switch features with powerful web management function, fan-less & low power consumption design, and support Looped Network Redundancy (Self-healing time <20ms) with complete security and QoS policy, support VLAN division, port mirroring, port speed limit, support broadcast storm suppression & flow control, and managed through a variety of interfaces and ways including the WEB, CLI and SNMP etc.

 

Excellent performance and reliability

The 10Gb L2+ Industrial PoE Switch passed the rigorously testing to deliver excellent performance. As a L2+ managed switching solution, it also provides the flexibility to manage and prioritizes suitable-bandwidth traffic such as voice.

 

Secure and high Performance network connectivity

The switch can easily and securely deliver PoE power up to 30W to devices up to 100 meters away. High performance Gigabit network connectivity will help to speed file transfers and data processing, provide network performance and security, and keeps the powered devices connected and productive.

 

Stringent network security

Supports dynamic or static binding by users’ definition, such as IP, MAC, VLAN, Dynamic PORT, etc. Support port isolation, to prevent communication between two neighbor network equipment within the same broadcast domain, for reducing network risk; Supports perfect storm control function which can suppress broadcast, multi-cast, and uni-cast storm; Support specific ARP inspection which can effectively prevent ‘‘ARP spoofing attack’’ created by hackers or attackers via ARP packets.

 

Unified communications with open standards

As a managed network solution, it provides the high performance and advanced networking capability to deliver all networking communications and data (such as IP telephony, IP surveillance, and Video Streaming) over a  10Gb fiber optic network.


 

Key Features Datasheet Downloads
  • L2+ features provide better manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • 12*10/100/1000M Base-TX RJ45 Ports + 4*10Gb SFP+ Ports. All ports support line-speed forwarding mode, 368GB Switching Capacity
  • Support L2+ Switching features including 802.1Q VLAN, Mirroring, Port isolation, IGMP Snooping, DHCP Snooping, LLDP, POE+ management, IP Source Guard, ARP inspection, ACLs etc
  • Port security, allows setting different security level on each port with password, 802.1x, IP&MAC address Guard, RADIUS, & TACACS+
  • Support spanning tree STP, RSTP and MSTP.
  • Support enhanced management through WEB, CLI, TELNET, SNMP
  • Operating Temperature: -22ºF to +158ºF (-30ºC to +70ºC)

LinkPower™ Outdoor LPS6844ATM-T1 Outdoor Managed L2+ Gigabit PoE Switch Datasheet

 


Dimensions

dimension drawing

Internal View

internal view

Standard Accessories

WPCK0004

4-Hole Cable Gland

Ethernet & SFP Connector Kit

Power and Fiber Connector Kit

 

WMK0001

Wall Mounting Kit

MMK0001

APCK-0001
AC Power Cable Kit

AC Power Cable Kit

   

Optional Accessories

MMK0001-S

Mast Mounting Kit

 

Datasheet

APC1024 and APC1048 Active (802.3af/at) to Passive PoE Converter

 

MMK0001 MMK0001

SFP Module Accessories

SFP-Single-ModeLPS SM 7832i-SFP+ LC Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver with LC Connector

SFP-Single-ModeLPS MM 6630i-SFP+ LC Multimode SFP+ Transceiver with LC Connector

 

BUY


Home | Press| Sitemap | Contact | Privacy PolicyLine Card
Weatherproof PoE Switch | Weatherproof PoE Injector | Weatherproof Gigabit PoE switch | Gigabit 802.3af PoE Switch System | Gigabit 802.3at PoE Switch System

Inscape Data Corporation © 2004 - 2018. All Rights Reserved.