Productssolutionsgovernmentsalessupportaboutcontact

home > products >LinkPower™ Commercial SFP Fiber Optic Switch Series

Commercial PoE Switches 
& SFP Transceivers

Commercial PoE Switches 
& SFP Transceivers

Inscape Data’s LinkPower™  OFS2440 Series includes three following models of high performance of Ethernet SFP Fiber Optic switches ideal for enterprise data center as core Ethernet switches:

Model Name

OFS2444L2

OFS2444L2-10

OFS2444L3-10

Switch Management

Layer 2+

Layer 2+

Layer 3

Port Interface

Total 32 Ports
24 Gb SFP Ports, 4 Gb RJ45,
and 4 Gb SFP Uplink Ports

Total 32 Ports
24 Gb SFP Ports, 4 Gb RJ45,
and 4 10Gb SFP Uplink Ports

Total 32 Ports
24 Gb SFP Ports, 4 Gb RJ45,
and 4 10Gb SFP Uplink Ports

SFP Port Characteristics

Gigabit /10 Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default matching optical modules, need to buy separately, (optional single-mode/multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber module, LC)

Optical Fiber Cable

Multimode:850nm 0~550M ,Single mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.

Switching Capacity, Non-Blocking

368Gbps

598Gbps

598Gbps

 MAC Address Table Size

32K

32K

32K

Packet Forwarding Rate

131Mpps @ 64byts, Full Speed Filtration

Port Lightning Protection

4KV 8/20us

Warranty

3 Years

 

Key Features

Datasheet Download

  • Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding.
  • Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure.
  • Support non-blocking wire speed forwarding.
  • Support full duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half duplex based on backpressure.
  • Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, users can flexibly divide VLAN according to needs, and support QinQ configuration.
  • Support QoS, support port based, 802.1P based and DSCP based three priority modes and Equ, SP, WRR, SP+WRR four queue scheduling algorithms.
  • ACL supports the filtering of data packets by configuring matching rules, processing operations and time permissions, and provides a flexible access control strategy.
  • Support IGMP V1/V2 multicast protocol and support IGMP Snooping to meet the multi terminal HD video surveillance and video conference access requirements.
  • Support STP/RSTP/MSTP production tree protocol, eliminates two layers of loops, and realizes link backup.
  • Support G.8032industral fast Ring network ERPS Protocol  network convergence time ≤ 20ms
  • Support static convergence and dynamic convergence, effectively increases link bandwidth, achieves load balancing, link backup, and improves link reliability.
  • The host has low power consumption, active cooling design of silent fan, aluminum alloy metal shell, excellent heat dissipation, and ensure stable operation of products.
  • The switches meet the requirements of CE, FCC and RoHS safety regulations
PIS1000

OFS-2444L2 32-Port SFP L2+ Fiber Optic Switch with 24 Gb SFP Ports, 4 Gb RJ45,  & 4 Gb SFP Ports

PIS1000

OFS-2444L2-10 32-Port SFP L2+ Fiber Optic Switch with 24 Gb SFP Ports, 4 Gb RJ45,  & 4 10Gb SFP Ports

PIS1000

OFS-2444L3-10 32-Port SFP L3 Fiber Optic Switch with 24 Gb SFP Ports, 4 Gb RJ45,  & 4 10Gb SFP Ports

System Application

The LinkPower™  OFS Series of 48 port managed SFP Fiber Optic switches can support multiple PoE network devices.  In the following example, an SMB has two office buildings located 100 meters from each other, and each building has a server rack. The first office has 20 VoIP phones, 10 IP cameras, 10 IP access points and 40 computers, while the another building has double the number of devices. Now we will need not only 48 port PoE switch but also 48 port Ethernet switch in the access layer.

system applicaation

shopOnline Store
Home | Press| Sitemap | Contact | Privacy Policy
Weatherproof PoE Switch | Weatherproof PoE Injector | Weatherproof Gigabit PoE switch | Gigabit 802.3af PoE Switch System | Gigabit 802.3at PoE Switch System

Inscape Data Corporation © 2004 - 2018. All Rights Reserved.